2015 James Russell Projections
Chicago Cubs (RP)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
CompositeROS CHC RP        

2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite CHC RP10113.601.20830
RotoChamp CHC RP10113.601.10730
Steamer CHC RP1003.991.34100
ZIPS CHC RP57323.631.2545192
CAIRO CHC RP61343.501.1747212
Davenport CHC RP66343.491.3154242
Steamer600 CHC RP65343.991.3452230

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
2014665702 2.97 1.134220 3.44 4.10 88.6 7.4% 74.4%0.2441
2013745216 3.59 1.223718 4.45 4.77 88.9 8.8% 79.7%0.2580
2012776971 3.25 1.305523 3.48 4.35 89.0 9.9% 75.0%0.2982
2011646716 4.12 1.334314 4.77 4.49 87.9 10.1% 73.1%0.2900
2010574911 4.96 1.354211 5.20 4.23 88.7 11.6% 60.4%0.2910
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO624
Composite Projections687
Positions
PositionGames
RP65
SP1