2016 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
ROS PIT SP84464.251.3855280
Composite PIT SP145884.101.36109530
RotoChamp PIT SP145794.031.34108530
Steamer PIT SP148994.051.35112530
ZIPS PIT SP163894.151.37123610
Davenport PIT SP129774.131.3895470
Steamer600 PIT SP20012134.051.35152710
2016 PIT SP89755.121.3846280

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
2016158975 5.12 1.374628 4.84 4.98 91.4 7.9% 67.2%0.2830
201530168811 4.49 1.4212960 3.95 3.94 91.3 9.0% 67.1%0.3120
20142113176 3.91 1.278940 4.37 3.90 90.5 9.4% 72.7%0.2780
201330166107 3.52 1.3812584 4.03 4.19 90.3 8.3% 75.7%0.2780
201283413 5.50 1.373411 4.43 3.70 90.8 8.4% 68.2%0.3130
201141603 6.48 1.86510 6.75 6.06 89.9 5.4% 71.9%0.3050
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Steamer336
RotoChamp341
Composite Projections351
Fantasy Pros Composite472
NFBC617
Positions
PositionGames
SP30

Latest News/Blog Posts about Jeff Locke


 
Locke, Gray set to square off as Bucs hit Oakland from MLB.com at 6/30/2016 2:54:00 AM
Gray, Locke set to square off as Bucs hit Oakland from MLB.com at 6/30/2016 2:54:00 AM
Andrew McCutchen homers twice, Jeff Locke terrific in 6-1 win from BucsDugout.com at 6/26/2016 8:04:00 AM
Is Locke's uneven season on the upswing? from MLB.com at 6/26/2016 12:30:00 AM
Game thread: Jeff Locke faces Dodgers from BucsDugout.com at 6/25/2016 6:03:00 PM
Kiké Hernandez and Scott Van Slyke to start against left-hander Jeff Locke from TrueBlueLA.com at 6/25/2016 3:04:00 PM
Locke looks to build on scoreless start vs. Dodgers from MLB.com at 6/24/2016 11:42:00 PM
Maeda to make PNC Park debut vs. Bucs from MLB.com at 6/24/2016 11:42:00 PM
Erik Kratz lifts Jeff Locke to win over Madison Bumgarner, really from BucsDugout.com at 6/20/2016 10:50:00 PM
Locked in: Pirates snap Giants' win streak from MLB.com at 6/20/2016 9:37:00 PM
Bumgarner outdueled by Pirates' Locke from MLB.com at 6/20/2016 9:37:00 PM
Game thread: Jeff Locke faces Giants from BucsDugout.com at 6/20/2016 3:44:00 PM
Locke looks to get on track vs. Giants from MLB.com at 6/20/2016 12:55:00 AM
Bumgarner looks to keep rolling vs. Pirates from MLB.com at 6/19/2016 2:27:00 PM
Mets tattoo Jeff Locke, Pirates, 11-2 from BucsDugout.com at 6/15/2016 10:22:00 PM
Game thread: Jeff Locke faces Mets from BucsDugout.com at 6/15/2016 1:51:00 PM
Thor gets another crack at Bucs back home from MLB.com at 6/14/2016 10:48:00 PM
Locke takes on Mets looking to bounce back from MLB.com at 6/14/2016 10:48:00 PM