2015 Aaron Harang Projections
Philadelphia Phillies (SP)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
CompositeROS PHI SP31124.651.4221110
SteamerROS PHI SP33124.541.3723110
ZIPSROS PHI SP29124.761.452010 
RotoChampROS PHI SP31134.441.392210 

2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite PHI SP1598104.251.38122550
RotoChamp PHI SP1591084.021.39125550
Steamer PHI SP1567114.551.37119540
ZIPS PHI SP1488104.501.43106540
CAIRO PHI SP1818123.991.34143630
Davenport PHI SP1789113.891.34141590
Steamer600 PHI SP2009154.551.37153690
RotoChamp600 PHI SP2008144.231.3814163 

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
201523139514 4.79 1.388642 4.68 4.95 89.4 7.7% 68.7%0.2910
2014332041212 3.57 1.4016171 3.57 4.03 88.8 7.9% 74.8%0.3180
201326143512 5.40 1.3511340 4.79 4.38 89.4 7.8% 66.4%0.2880
2012311791010 3.61 1.4013185 4.14 4.95 89.5 7.6% 72.3%0.2770
201128170147 3.64 1.3712458 4.17 4.21 89.8 8.4% 78.4%0.3020
20102211167 5.32 1.598238 4.60 4.42 90.5 8.1% 69.4%0.3380
200926162614 4.21 1.4114243 4.14 3.88 90.7 8.4% 75.7%0.3310
200830184617 4.78 1.3815350 4.79 4.12 89.5 8.5% 73.6%0.3070
200734231166 3.73 1.1421852 3.71 3.62 90.3 10.4% 74.0%0.2880
2006362341611 3.76 1.2721656 3.68 3.72  12.4% 73.8%0.3120
2005322111113 3.83 1.2716351 3.67 3.94  10.6% 74.6%0.3030
200428161109 4.86 1.4312553 4.68 4.30  8.3% 73.0%0.3010
2003167656 5.31 1.414219 4.59 4.47  8.4% 66.2%0.3070
2002167854 4.83 1.576445 4.33 5.09  9.1% 70.6%0.3020
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO290
RotoChamp330
Composite Projections371
Steamer462
Fantasy Pros Composite506
NFBC518
Positions
PositionGames
SP33

Latest News/Blog Posts about Aaron Harang


 
Harang takes hill for Phils to open September from MLB.com at 8/31/2015 10:54:00 PM
Niese takes hill for Mets to open September from MLB.com at 8/31/2015 10:54:00 PM