2015 Brian Matusz Projections
Baltimore Orioles (RP)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
CompositeROS BAL RP12113.001.171340
SteamerROS BAL RP12113.381.221240
ZIPSROS BAL RP11103.481.251240
RotoChampROS BAL RP12003.541.331350

2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite BAL RP55333.761.2951190
RotoChamp BAL RP55333.761.2751180
Steamer BAL RP55333.591.2450180
ZIPS BAL RP52223.631.2352170
CAIRO BAL RP69354.141.4762260
Davenport BAL RP45323.641.2740160
Steamer600 BAL RP65333.591.2459220
RotoChamp600 BAL RP60223.291.2768230

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
2015454213 2.36 1.195119 3.19 3.92 90.6 12.4% 82.0%0.2750
2014635123 3.48 1.325317 4.00 4.06 90.5 9.5% 78.4%0.3010
2013655121 3.53 1.165016 2.91 3.59 91.4 12.3% 70.4%0.2920
20123498610 4.87 1.568141 4.69 4.54 90.9 8.1% 69.7%0.3190
2011124919 10.69 2.113824 7.66 5.22 88.5 5.6% 56.4%0.3820
2010321751012 4.30 1.3414363 4.05 4.31 89.9 8.0% 71.6%0.2920
200984452 4.63 1.483814 4.08 4.31 91.5 9.4% 72.9%0.3330
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Steamer457
Composite Projections489
RotoChamp509
NFBC735
Positions
PositionGames
RP63