2015 Chase Anderson Projections
Arizona Diamondbacks (SP)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
CompositeROS ARI SP60444.201.3048170
SteamerROS ARI SP67444.091.2954190
ZIPSROS ARI SP52334.221.334215 
RotoChampROS ARI SP60344.091.274516 

2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite ARI SP1549104.091.32133500
RotoChamp ARI SP1541083.971.34137530
Steamer ARI SP109673.871.2697340
ZIPS ARI SP135994.071.30120420
CAIRO ARI SP132784.151.41114460
Davenport ARI SP107574.081.2986310
Steamer600 ARI SP20012133.871.26178630
RotoChamp600 ARI SP20010124.101.2714955 

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
20151810544 4.37 1.286726 4.23 4.23 91.2 7.0% 72.5%0.2940
20142111497 4.01 1.3710540 4.22 3.67 91.1 9.6% 75.4%0.3130
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Composite Projections278
RotoChamp287
Steamer321
Fantasy Pros Composite394
NFBC421
CAIRO445
Positions
PositionGames
SP21
RP1

Latest News/Blog Posts about Chase Anderson


 
D-backs may consider 6-man rotation from MLB.com at 8/3/2015 7:40:00 PM