2015 Chase Anderson Projections
Arizona Diamondbacks (SP)


2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite ARI SP1549104.091.32133500
RotoChamp ARI SP1541083.971.34137530
Steamer ARI SP97563.771.2486290
ZIPS ARI SP135994.071.30120420
CAIRO ARI SP132784.151.41114460
Davenport ARI SP107574.081.2986310
Steamer600 ARI SP65443.771.2458200

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
20142111497 4.01 1.3710540 4.22 3.67 91.1 9.6% 75.4%0.3130
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Composite Projections294
RotoChamp311
Steamer340
CAIRO444
NFBC450
Fantasy Pros Composite480
Positions
PositionGames
SP21
RP1
PlayerFVal
Clayton Kershaw $43.79
Felix Hernandez $32.96
Corey Kluber $26.63
Max Scherzer $25.47
Stephen Strasburg $25.39
David Price $24.59
Madison Bumgarner $24.36
Johnny Cueto $22.69
Chris Sale $20.79
Jake Arrieta $19.89
Jordan Zimmermann $19.79
Cole Hamels $19.73
Jeff Samardzija $16.87
Jon Lester $16.39
Carlos Carrasco $16.25
Yu Darvish $16.22
Matt Harvey $16.19
Zack Greinke $16.15
Hisashi Iwakuma $15.57
Alex Wood $14.66