2015 Ruben Tejada Projections
New York Mets (SS)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS NYM SS1321411110.2420.3180.3180.6361324
SteamerROS NYM SS6161500.2390.3100.3160.626611
ZIPSROS NYM SS2032111710.2470.3160.3230.6401836
RotoChampROS NYM SS1271511110.2360.3240.3150.6391425

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite NYM SS2892832520.2460.3170.3220.6392749
RotoChamp NYM SS2892732320.2390.3230.3110.6343251
Steamer NYM SS1761621410.2430.3130.3190.6331629
ZIPS NYM SS4534833930.2490.3170.3200.6373977
CAIRO NYM SS4354444130.2400.3200.3150.6354276
Davenport NYM SS1161111010.2460.3090.3240.633918
Steamer600 NYM SS5345054440.2430.3130.3190.6335089
RotoChamp600 NYM SS5266244530.2400.3270.3210.64860102

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
201550164161131 0.238 0.315 0.335 0.6511535
2014119355305341 0.237 0.342 0.310 0.6525073
201357208200102 0.202 0.259 0.260 0.5191524
2012114464531254 0.289 0.333 0.351 0.6852773
201196328310365 0.284 0.360 0.335 0.6963550
201078216281152 0.213 0.305 0.282 0.5882238
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
NFBC787
Positions
PositionGames
SS114
Utility Positions
PositionGames
IF114
MI114