2019 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
ROS NYY SP99753.211.20114300
Composite NYY SP1691273.411.14198450
RotoChamp NYY SP1681183.431.14203430
Steamer NYY SP1721383.451.14196480
ZIPS NYY SP1471063.541.17162380
ATC NYY SP1651373.521.15196450
THE BAT NYY SP1711473.071.10206460
2019 NYY SP37323.111.2252130

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
201973732 3.11 1.195213 2.47 3.23 95.7 14.1% 74.2%0.3370
201828160116 3.76 1.1020842 3.24 3.02 95.4 14.3% 76.0%0.2990
201724136125 2.98 1.1015637 2.61 3.25 95.4 12.5% 75.5%0.3000
20162012167 3.79 1.3111724 2.80 3.35 96.8 11.7% 66.3%0.3470
2015136734 3.90 1.435629 4.31 4.35 94.2 7.2% 73.1%0.2890
2014137464 3.04 1.205929 3.28 3.54 94.4 7.9% 71.1%0.2700
201342430 1.50 0.92217 3.26 3.08 94.3 9.4% 88.5%0.2030

Latest News/Blog Posts about James Paxton


 
Yankees news: Injury updates on Dellin Betances, James Paxton from PinstripeAlley.com at 5/20/2019 12:00:00 AM
Latest On James Paxton, Masahiro Tanaka from MLBTradeRumors.com at 5/18/2019 11:17:00 PM
NYY news: Yankees zeroing in on James Paxton return date from PinstripeAlley.com at 5/18/2019 1:00:00 AM
Mariners Moose Tracks, 5/7/19: Dom Thompson-Williams, James Paxton, and Shohei Ohtani from LookoutLanding.com at 5/7/2019 7:00:00 AM
MLB Trade Rumors and News: Juan Soto, James Paxton, both go down with injuries this weekend from MLBDailyDish.com at 5/6/2019 9:00:00 AM
Yankees place James Paxton on injured list with left knee inflammation from MLBDailyDish.com at 5/4/2019 4:45:00 PM
Mariners Moose Tracks, 5/4/19: Juiced Ball, Mock Draft, and James Paxton from LookoutLanding.com at 5/4/2019 7:00:00 AM
James Paxton Pulled From Start With Knee Soreness from MLBTradeRumors.com at 5/4/2019 1:58:00 AM
Depleted Yankees lose another key player as James Paxton exits Friday's start with a knee injury from cbssports.com at 5/4/2019 1:54:00 AM
James Paxton exits game with knee soreness from hardballtalk.com at 5/4/2019 1:54:00 AM
Yankees place James Paxton on 10-day injured list from hardballtalk.com at 5/4/2019 1:54:00 AM
Yankees Highlights: Gary Sanchez hits two home runs, James Paxton leaves with injury from PinstripeAlley.com at 5/3/2019 10:21:00 PM
James Paxton exits game with left knee soreness from PinstripeAlley.com at 5/3/2019 9:15:00 PM
Yankees vs. Twins: James Paxton vs. Kyle Gibson from PinstripeAlley.com at 5/3/2019 6:30:00 PM
James Paxton’s New Toy, Same As the Old Toy from FanGraphs.com at 5/3/2019 4:22:00 PM