2022 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
ROS-FanGraphs PIT SS268341340100.2560.3130.4740.7872172
ROS-THE BAT X PIT SS2643693280.2490.3070.4200.7272179
ROS-ZiPS PIT SS1411772260.2630.3100.4890.7991037
Steamer PIT SS414622368110.2780.3350.5190.85433101
Composite PIT SS410551859130.2630.3270.4660.79332110
ATC PIT SS385541553100.2600.3170.4440.76130110
THE BAT X PIT SS38349124690.2470.3050.4050.71031116
2022 PIT SS54731210.2040.2320.4440.676219
2021 PIT SS921300.3330.3330.6671.00004

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2022145473121 0.204 0.232 0.444 0.677219
2021292130 0.333 0.333 0.667 1.00004

Latest News/Blog Posts about Oneil Cruz


 
MLB picks: Sizing up Rookie of the Year races as baseball season nears midpoint from cbssports.com at 6/29/2022 4:11:00 PM
Mariners Moose Tracks, 6/28/22: Carlos Santana, Sergio Romo, and Oneil Cruz from LookoutLanding.com at 6/28/2022 7:00:00 AM
Stash List Volume 4: Esteury Ruiz is Ready For His Close-Up from Razzball.com at 6/26/2022 7:00:00 AM
Cool Buy Luke from Razzball.com at 6/24/2022 7:00:00 PM
Prospect News: Oneil Cruz is the Captain Now or Kennedy Seeks Office from Razzball.com at 6/22/2022 7:01:00 PM
Newly promoted Cruz, Madris spark Pirates, rout Cubs 12-1 from hardballtalk.com at 6/21/2022 7:48:00 PM
MLBits: Oneil Cruz Dazzles, Riley Greene Makes Debut, Yanks Become First to 50, More from BleacherNation.com at 6/21/2022 5:45:00 PM
Fantasy Baseball Podcast: Super 2 Super Fun from Razzball.com at 6/21/2022 4:15:00 PM
Oneil Cruz leads Pirates over Cubs 12-1 from BucsDugout.com at 6/21/2022 7:44:00 AM
Mariners Moose Tracks, 6/21/22: Darren McCaughan, Oneil Cruz, Manuel Margot from LookoutLanding.com at 6/21/2022 7:04:00 AM
Pirates shortstop Oneil Cruz showcases all his skills in impressive season debut from cbssports.com at 6/21/2022 3:08:00 AM
This Weekend We Are All At Least Prospective Fathers from Razzball.com at 6/20/2022 7:01:00 AM
Pirates To Recall Oneil Cruz, Select Bligh Madris from MLBTradeRumors.com at 6/20/2022 3:56:00 AM
Pirates calling up top prospect Oneil Cruz, a 6-foot-7 shortstop from cbssports.com at 6/19/2022 8:50:00 PM
Oneil Cruz, Bligh Madris coming to Pirates from BucsDugout.com at 6/19/2022 5:30:00 PM
Even The Threat Of Pirates Can’t Stop Me From Buying This Cruz from Razzball.com at 6/17/2022 7:01:00 PM